Choose your destination...

2016 Annual Meeting Results

Election Results

Candidate                                         Number of Votes

William Dushkin                                   52,163.95123

Gary Ferguson II                               106,663.5269

Agafon Krukoff Jr.                                50,119.5407

Patricia Lekanoff-Gregory                  45,567.5086

Debra Mack                                         91,542.8050

Debi Schmit                                         69,827.9288

Vincent Tutiakoff                               97,041.1452

Congratulations to the Proxy Prize Winners:

$5,000  Dean Gould, King Cove, AK

$2,500  Sharon Kashevarof, Anchorage, AK

$2,500  Betty J Dushkin, King Cove, AK

$1,000  Antonin R Golley, JBER, AK

$1,000  Jodie A. Owens, Castro Valley, CA

$500   Shirley Brandell, King Cove, AK

$500   Joseph Jacla, Vallejo, CA

$500   Linda M. McIntosh, West Richland, WA

$500   Daniel A. Gould, King Cove, AK

$500   Ruth A Zaochney Atka, AK

$250    Lila L Johnson, Nelson Lagoon, AK

$250    Edward Nevzoroff, Atka, AK

$250   Flora L Richardson, Seward, AK

$250   Iliodor Henry Kozloff, Lynnwood, WA

$250   Eleanor J Mitchell, Livingston, TX

Ca$h Door Prize Winners

$100   Tikhon Lestenkof

$100   Dustin Newman

$100   Dorene Bunch

$100   Trenton Calugan

$100   Marva Merculief

$100    Sally Swetzof

$100   Cynthia Lind

$100   Misty Marine

$100   Joseph Kushin

$100   Billy Dushkin

iPad Mini Door Prize Drawing

Arnold Dushkin

Elders Ca$h Prize Drawing

$100 Christine Mack

$100 Gilda Shellikoff

$100 Donna Jones

$100 Rick Koso

$100 Jacob Stepetin

Webcast Winners:

$100 – Elizabeth Zangenberg

$100 – Charlotte Gisvold

Career Fair Door Prize Winners:

Alaska Air Ticket: Fran Petrivelli

iPad Mini 4: Florence Larsen

FitBit: Jacob Stepetin

Banquet Door Prize Drawing:

2 – RT Tickets on PenAir- Aaron Merculief

Alaska Airline Ticket – Carl Merculief

2 – Round Trip Tickets on Ravn Air-Anthony Petrivelli

2 – RT Tickets on Grant Aviation- Malea Overcash

40” Flat Screen TV- Trisha Trumble

iPad mini – Joseph O’Brien

iPad mini – Dennis Lekanof

iPad mini – Donna Jones

Carpet Cleaning – Ron Philemonoff

PlayStation 4 – Anthony Lekanof Jr.

XBoxOne – Caleb A Philemonoff