Choose your destination...

2015 Annual Meeting Results

Election Results

Candidate                                         Number of Votes

Elary Gromoff Jr.                           114,950.1400

Dick Jacobsen                                  119,376.2536

Patricia Lekanoff-Gregory               83,729.5409

Sharon Guenther Lind                        93,825.4601

Sandra Moller                                        65,567.7850

Shirley Shapsnikoff                              32,696.1171

Congratulations to the Proxy Prize Winners:

$5,000  Danny D. Johnson, Nelson Lagoon, AK

$2,500  Linda D. Leffler, Anchorage, AK

$2,500  Bryce E. Reamer, Unalaska, AK

$1,000  Erik L. Philemonoff, Snohomish, WA

$1,000  Samuel M. Merculief, Anchorage, AK

$500   Rebecca A Stepetin, Anchorage, AK

$500   Michael D. Bean, Alogna, WA

$500   Leslie A. Cottrell, Kenai, AK

$500   Thomas D. Kohler, Winlock, WA

$500   Arnold M. Dushkin, Unalaska, AK

$250    Shirley, Heglin, Kodiak, AK

$250    Thomas I Bourdukofsky, St. Paul, AK

$250   Phyllis M Bovee, Anchorage, AK

$250   Darryl D. Wilson, Sand Point, AK

$250   Susan J. McGlashan, Sand Point, AK

Ca$h Door Prize Winners

$100   Darlene Johnson

$100   Edee Jacobsen

$100   Nick Lekanoff Jr.

$100   Liza Mack

$100   Charlene Krukoff Gould

$100    William Tcheripanoff

$100   Sharon Kashevarof

$100   Bobby York

$100   Stefanida Lekanof

$100   Florence Stevens

iPad Mini Door Prize Drawing

Paul “Butch” Gundersen

Julie Toomey

Elders Ca$h Prize Drawing

$100 Gregory Fratis Sr.

$100 Dorothy Maitland

$100 Sarah Merculief

$100 Joe Galaktionoff

$100 Sandra Knutson

Webcast Winners:

$100 – Brian Fink

$100 – Brenda Gilbert

Career Fair Door Prize Winners:

25,000 Alaska Air Miles: Sandulia Bybee

iPad Mini 4: Mikal McGlashan

FitBit: Berina Reyes

Banquet Door Prize Drawing:

2 – RT Tickets on PenAir- Mikhal Shestikov

25,000 Alaska Airline Miles – Phillip Lestenkof

2 – Round Trip Tickets on Ravn Air-Thea Chesley

2 – RT Tickets on Grant Aviation- Darren Bereskin

40” Flat Screen TV-Memry Dahl

PlayStation 4 – Leah Lekanoff

XBoxOne – Sarai Rukovishnikoff

TAF Split the Pot Winners:

Annual Meeting – Anfesia Tutiakoff

Banquet – Pam Lestenkof